RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sickles High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
you RUN the place
7950 Gunn Hwy, Tampa, Florida, 33626, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (2)
2015 - Steinbrenner Invitational (24)
2014 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Florida State Relays (2)
2014 - Steinbrenner Invitational (9)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (4)
2013 - Florida State Relays (1)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (3)
2011 - Deja Vu Invitational (3)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2011 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Little Everglades Pre-State Invitational (3)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (9)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
Folders
2009 - (1 videos)
2010 - (10 videos)
2011 - (14 videos)
2012 - (3 videos)
2013 - (5 videos)
2014 - (15 videos)
2015 - (29 videos)
Misc Videos
15
All
15
Boys 5k Elite Race Footage (Khosla 14:59.94) - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2014
Oct 11th 2014, 11:33pm
Girls Varsity 5K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Sep 21st 2014, 1:01pm
Boys Varsity 5K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Sep 21st 2014, 12:00pm
Boys JV Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
Sep 20th 2014, 11:24pm
Boys 3200 Elite Heat 1 - Florida State Relays 2014
Mar 24th 2014, 5:20pm
Boys 800 Heat 2 - Florida State Relays 2014
Mar 23rd 2014, 12:16pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys 5k Elite Race Footage (Khosla 14:59.94) - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Oct 11th 2014, 11:33pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2014 to Oct 11, 2014
Apalachee Regional Park, Florida State University, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32308
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
Mens 5k Elite XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
H#
1
Khosla, Sukhi
12
Leon
14:59.94
1
1
2
Cross, Steven
11
Merritt Island
15:19.58
1
3
Diaz, Nick
12
Miami Sunset
15:20.22
2
1
4
Rodriguez, Ryan
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
15:23.28
3
1
5
Bradtmueller, Adam
11
Sarasota
15:26.20
4
1
6
Zentmeyer, James
12
Sickles
15:27.18
1
7
Guyton, Jack
12
H B Plant
15:27.95
5
1
8
Berryhill, Carlin
11
Coral Reef Senio
15:34.20
6
1
9
Martins, Franco
12
Windermere Prep
15:34.67
1
10
Bartlett, Avery
12
Lawton Chiles
15:37.92
7
1
11
Jacques, Joshua
11
Lyman
15:40.17
8
2
12
McGregor, Dean
12
Fort Myers
15:40.76
9
2
13
McLeod, Kaleb
12
Trinity Christia
15:42.66
2
14
Scott, Hunter
12
Leon
15:43.03
10
2
15
Hernandez, Allan
12
Lawton Chiles
15:43.77
11
2
16
Cacciatore, Andrew
12
Holy Trinity (Me
15:44.03
12
2
17
Murray, Tyson
12
Lawton Chiles
15:44.79
13
2
18
Camps, Garrett
12
Melbourne
15:46.25
14
2
19
Velasquez, Urias
12
Immokalee
15:47.86
2
20
Smith, Andy
11
Homewood
15:48.88
15
2
21
Aponte, Ryan
12
St Augustine
15:49.49
3
22
Correa, Gabriel
11
Ransom-Everglade
15:50.61
3
23
Armstrong, Jordan
11
Lyman
15:51.98
16
3
24
DeGale, Ryan
12
Lake Mary
15:53.63
17
3
25
Summerall, Zack
12
Sarasota
15:54.75
18
3
26
Davidson Turner, Cal
12
Cardinal Mooney
15:55.42
3
27
Cook, Chas
11
Trinity Prep
15:55.98
19
3
28
Penaranda, Carlos
12
Pembroke Pines C
15:58.98
20
3
29
Glick, Daniel
12
Rome
15:59.82
3
30
Kattenberg, Trevor
10
Holy Trinity (Me
16:00.88
21
3
31
Vallette, Dillion
12
Estero
16:01.05
22
4
32
Wallenfelsz, Adam
11
Leon
16:03.63
23
4
33
Buchholz, Kyle
12
Leon
16:05.22
24
4
34
Millson, Jesse
11
Trinity Prep
16:05.68
25
4
35
Gimenez-Beron, Tomas
12
Pembroke Pines C
16:08.08
26
4
36
Jones, Mason
10
Titusville
16:08.82
4
37
Grigas, Jared
12
Lawton Chiles
16:09.81
27
4
38
Statham, Bryce
12
St Thomas Aquina
16:10.65
28
4
39
LaNasa, Trey
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:10.92
29
4
40
Freire, Humberto
11
Christopher Colu
16:12.07
30
4
41
weaver, zach
12
Pasco
16:12.09
5
42
Ngei, Alex
12
Homewood
16:12.88
31
5
43
McDowell, Josh
12
Fort Walton Beac
16:14.03
32
5
44
Fedec, Stephen
11
Fort Myers
16:17.50
33
5
45
Aman, William Christia
12
Lake Mary
16:18.92
34
5
46
Bell, Bryce
9
Lyman
16:19.85
35
5
47
Dodson, Austin
11
Lawton Chiles
16:20.48
36
5
48
Kennedy, Michael
10
Pine Crest (Ft.
16:21.14
37
5
49
Cashin, Matthew
10
Leon
16:22.12
38
5
50
Mandato, Trent
10
Trinity Prep
16:22.14
39
5
51
Collins, Joshua
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:25.07
40
6
52
Reesh, Ian
11
Melbourne
16:27.77
41
6
53
Benedict, Demery
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:28.26
42
6
54
Boucher, Alex
10
Winter Park
16:28.54
43
6
55
Lopez, Jaime
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:29.06
44
6
56
Thomas, Blaine
12
Lawton Chiles
16:30.21
45
6
57
Sadler, Logan
12
Homewood
16:30.47
46
6
58
Collura, Evan
12
H B Plant
16:31.53
47
6
59
Gruenewald, Alexander
10
Lawton Chiles
16:31.56
48
6
60
Kattenberg, Egan
10
Holy Trinity (Me
16:32.24
49
7
60
Roca, Nicolas
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:32.24
50
6
62
Leverone, Rob
11
H B Plant
16:32.43
51
7
63
McGregor, Davey
11
Lawton Chiles
16:33.15
7
64
Breslin, Sean
10
St Thomas Aquina
16:33.46
52
7
65
Gunter, Malik
12
Miami Sunset
16:34.62
53
7
66
McKnight, Jackson
11
Lawton Chiles
16:34.63
7
67
Liberty, Trenton
11
Mandarin
16:35.61
54
7
68
Brady, Casey
12
McKeel
16:36.25
55
7
69
Wilson, Michael
10
Holy Trinity (Me
16:36.68
56
7
70
Runtschke, Austin
12
Lawton Chiles
16:37.66
7
71
Cherry, Bo
12
Trinity Prep
16:38.20
57
8
72
Cacciatore, John
10
Holy Trinity (Me
16:39.48
58
8
73
Berryhill, Cameron
11
Coral Reef Senio
16:40.11
59
8
74
Statham, Pierce
10
St Thomas Aquina
16:42.37
60
8
75
Kennedy, Josh
10
Fort Myers
16:43.08
61
8
76
Goldstein, Aaron
11
Trinity Prep
16:43.54
62
8
77
Hill, Brady
11
Sarasota
16:43.78
63
8
78
Penaranda, Daniel
12
Pembroke Pines C
16:44.42
64
8
79
Lyons, John
11
Lake Mary
16:46.64
65
8
80
Areces, Daniel
11
Christopher Colu
16:46.88
66
8
81
Copenhaver, Preston
10
Trinity Prep
16:47.05
67
9
82
Gomez, Jorge
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:47.40
68
9
83
Lippincott, Duncan
12
McKeel
16:47.82
69
9
84
D'Haiti, Jean
11
Dr Phillips
16:48.57
70
9
85
Moultrie, Derwin
11
Coral Reef Senio
16:49.61
71
9
86
Zhdanov, Sem
11
Mandarin
16:49.78
72
9
87
Adriano, Darian
11
St Thomas Aquina
16:50.42
73
9
88
Adams, Tristan
12
Melbourne
16:52.22
74
9
89
Roberts, Tyler
11
Melbourne
16:52.84
75
9
90
Poole, Hunter
11
Homewood
16:53.04
76
9
91
Welch, Ryan
11
Pine Crest (Ft.
16:53.07
77
10
92
Le Grand, Charlie
12
Lyman
16:53.25
78
10
93
Kemp, Grant
10
Pensacola Cathol
16:53.72
79
10
94
Salas, Patrick
10
Trinity Prep
16:54.35
80
10
95
Babatz, Evan
10
Fort Myers
16:55.10
81
10
96
Boucher, Jackson
11
Winter Park
16:55.68
82
10
97
Strange, Nicholas
12
Winter Park
16:56.47
83
10
98
McMullen, Trace
11
Fort Walton Beac
16:59.23
84
10
99
Gilbert, Jake
11
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:02.20
85
10
100
Marshall, Maxx
12
Leon
17:02.24
86
10
101
Stephenson, Ethan
10
Winter Park
17:02.95
87
11
102
Cassette, Michael
11
Mandarin
17:03.95
88
11
103
Cordova, Daryl
12
Fort Myers
17:06.38
89
11
104
Dorn, Jacob
11
Estero
17:07.05
90
11
105
Montadas, Antonio
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:07.51
91
11
106
Canty, Mark
12
Dr Phillips
17:08.69
92
11
107
Henrikson, Leif
12
McKeel
17:09.23
93
11
108
Hopwood, Matthew
11
Winter Park
17:09.39
94
11
109
McCulloch, Ian
11
St Thomas Aquina
17:09.79
95
11
110
Hordinski, Sam
10
Fort Myers
17:10.47
96
11
111
Cabral, Joseph
12
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:10.79
97
12
112
Garcia, Christopher
9
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:11.84
98
12
113
Brady, Caleb
10
McKeel
17:13.13
99
12
114
Ivey, Franklin
9
Dr Phillips
17:13.76
100
12
115
Beck, Arye
10
Estero
17:15.07
101
12
116
McNair, Kristinn
12
Pembroke Pines C
17:15.54
102
12
117
DiMauro, Thomas
12
Dr Phillips
17:16.66
103
12
118
Markowski, Quasan
11
H B Plant
17:17.58
104
12
119
Moore, Danny
11
Leon
17:18.06
105
12
120
Areces, Jorge
12
Christopher Colu
17:18.69
106
12
121
Sullivan, Ryan
10
Winter Park
17:19.88
107
13
122
Hightower, Gavin
12
Mandarin
17:20.69
108
13
123
Redondo, Austin
9
Coral Reef Senio
17:21.71
109
13
124
Rawley, John
10
Pensacola Cathol
17:21.90
110
13
125
Zayas, Bruno
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:22.56
13
126
Kipchumba, Azariah
9
Homewood
17:23.46
111
13
127
Orcutt, Daniel
10
Fort Walton Beac
17:23.88
112
13
128
Gonzalez, Gino
11
Miami Sunset
17:24.14
113
13
129
Pozas, Cesar
11
Sarasota
17:25.59
114
13
130
Lister, Jacob Russell
11
Homewood
17:25.85
115
13
131
Neyman, Edward
12
Pensacola Cathol
17:26.01
116
14
132
Haynes, Yohance
11
St Thomas Aquina
17:26.24
117
14
133
Slater, Christian
12
Estero
17:26.77
118
14
134
Boyle, Devin
9
Lake Mary
17:27.09
119
14
135
Field, William
11
Lake Mary
17:27.40
120
14
136
Jackson, Pierce
10
Homewood
17:27.84
121
14
137
Williams, Kendal
10
McKeel
17:33.05
122
14
138
Escalona-Diaz, Renier
11
Sarasota
17:33.98
123
14
139
Gugel, Alec
10
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:35.32
124
14
140
Schwartz, Carl
10
Dr Phillips
17:35.34
125
14
141
Gonzalez, Christian
12
Christopher Colu
17:36.13
126
15
142
Turner, Andrew
12
Fort Myers
17:36.16
127
15
143
Wahy, Bryce-Austin
10
Holy Trinity (Me
17:36.76
128
15
144
Caldwell, Alex
11
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:37.04
129
15
145
Jones, Stephen
11
Fort Walton Beac
17:37.48
130
15
146
Gonzalez, Alejandro
11
Christopher Colu
17:37.79
131
15
147
Webster, Jordan
12
Mandarin
17:38.87
132
15
148
Stein, Matthew
10
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:38.99
133
15
149
Madiedo, Rodrigo
8
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:39.44
15
150
King, David
12
Fort Myers
17:39.81
15
151
Havlicek, Dylan
11
Trinity Prep
17:39.95
16
152
Prado, Gabriel
10
Miami Sunset
17:40.32
134
16
153
Marcille, Henry
12
Pensacola Cathol
17:40.55
135
16
154
Dominguez, Alec
12
St Thomas Aquina
17:41.41
136
16
155
Rischar, Nick
9
St Thomas Aquina
17:41.53
16
156
Morejon, Alejandro
12
Miami Sunset
17:42.39
137
16
157
Nachlas, Jake
11
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:43.68
16
158
Griffin, Sean
11
Lake Mary
17:43.71
138
16
159
Reck, Briar
11
Melbourne
17:44.12
139
16
160
McKinney, Davis
12
Fort Walton Beac
17:44.26
140
16
161
Medina, John
12
Pembroke Pines C
17:44.74
141
17
162
Reyes, Delfino
11
Estero
17:44.95
142
17
163
Hardee, Colton
11
Fort Myers
17:47.03
17
164
Ortiz, Justin
12
Pembroke Pines C
17:47.09
143
17
165
Goldberg, Jacob
11
Trinity Prep
17:47.21
17
166
Bustamante, Rodrigo
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:49.19
17
167
Waite, Miles
10
H B Plant
17:49.60
144
17
168
Driscoll, Pat
12
Pensacola Cathol
17:50.47
145
17
169
Cuevas, Alec
10
Christopher Colu
17:51.81
146
17
170
Thompson, Jehal
12
Pembroke Pines C
17:52.41
147
17
171
Burns, Jason
12
Fort Myers
17:55.94
18
172
Knezevich, Ron
10
Pine Crest (Ft.
17:58.77
18
173
Aguerri, Carlos
11
Christopher Colu
17:58.95
148
18
174
Gonzalez, Jordan
10
Sarasota
18:01.17
149
18
175
Turati, Andre
10
St Thomas Aquina
18:07.39
18
176
Gomez, Christian
12
Pembroke Pines C
18:10.01
18
177
Trujillo, Andrew
12
Miami Sunset
18:11.10
150
18
178
Cabrera, Michael
11
Christopher Colu
18:13.14
18
179
Srour, Noah
11
Pine Crest (Ft.
18:16.22
18
180
Kuchma, Ethan
11
Winter Park
18:17.24
151
18
181
Goldsmith, Ethan
11
Lake Mary
18:18.83
152
19
182
Gomez, Dominick
10
Sarasota
18:19.33
153
19
183
Hirsch, Walker
9
Holy Trinity (Me
18:19.59
154
19
184
Fernandez, Ryan
10
Coral Reef Senio
18:20.69
155
19
185
Gaskin, Hunter
9
Holy Trinity (Me
18:20.95
19
186
Paparazzi, Angelo
11
Pembroke Pines C
18:21.38
19
187
Martinez, Antonio
10
St Thomas Aquina
18:21.87
19
188
Jones, Dakota
12
McKeel
18:23.18
156
19
189
Gangle, Cameron
10
Winter Park
18:23.87
19
190
Clarke, Sean
11
Lyman
18:24.59
157
19
191
Kane, Logan
10
Pensacola Cathol
18:24.96
158
20
192
Adams, Sean
11
Mandarin
18:28.97
159
20
193
Souders, Justin
9
Lake Mary
18:29.07
20
194
Birdwell, Charles
11
Pensacola Cathol
18:30.23
160
20
195
Good, Thomas
12
McKeel
18:30.43
161
20
196
Woodruff, Ricky
9
Trinity Prep
18:31.86
20
197
Hodson, Emilio
10
Christopher Colu
18:31.89
20
198
Snyder, Keaton
9
McKeel
18:31.91
20
199
Poirier, Owen
11
Mandarin
18:35.35
162
20
200
Hernandez, Michael
11
Christopher Colu
18:39.53
20
201
Rooker, Kyle
11
H B Plant
18:40.19
163
21
202
Toellner, Sean
10
Pensacola Cathol
18:40.77
21
203
Lawry, Brandon
12
Melbourne
18:41.28
164
21
204
Cousino, Cory
11
Winter Park
18:43.41
21
205
Hodges, Kyler
9
Lyman
18:45.20
165
21
206
Dobbs, Hunter
9
Coral Reef Senio
18:49.90
166
21
207
Lopez, Victor
11
Coral Reef Senio
18:53.57
167
21
208
O'Brien, Torin
7
Holy Trinity (Me
18:54.36
21
209
Basford, Nathanial
7
Holy Trinity (Me
18:54.39
21
210
Merriman, Matt
10
Dr Phillips
19:13.14
168
21
211
Druhl, Daren
11
Mandarin
19:14.69
22
212
Garza, Charlie
10
Coral Reef Senio
19:15.71
22
213
Paredes, Jordan
10
Estero
19:20.05
169
22
214
Le Grand, Paul
10
Lyman
19:22.39
170
22
215
Grant, John
11
Coral Reef Senio
19:27.90
22
216
Nesbitt, Justin
10
Estero
19:37.32
171
22
217
Ryan, Austin
10
McKeel
19:37.81
22
218
Matzner, Jacob
10
Dr Phillips
19:43.69
172
22
219
Harris, Cody
11
Estero
19:53.75
22
220
Washburn, Shane
10
Melbourne
19:59.78
173
22
221
hamilton, tyler
12
Melbourne
20:02.99
23
222
Leslie, Stephen
12
McKeel
20:04.31
23
223
Kearns, Matt
12
H B Plant
20:11.06
174
23
224
Nicholson, Zachary
12
Lyman
20:17.73
23
225
Moore, Cole
9
Pensacola Cathol
20:33.79
23
226
Paul, Devin
10
Estero
20:42.59
23
227
Gamblin, Dean
9
Estero
20:45.53
23
228
Ortiz, Aaron
9
Miami Sunset
21:03.78
175
23
229
Triulluck, James
11
Pensacola Cathol
22:38.15
23
230
Ippolito, Eddie
9
Estero
25:23.12
23
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Rafaella Gibbons- Winter Park- Florida State Cross Country Invit
Anne-Marie Blaney- UCF- Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Ashley DeHechavarria- Bolles HS- Florida State Cross Country Invi
Boys 5k Elite Race Footage (Khosla 14:59.94) - Florida State Cros
Catherine Blaney- USF- Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Corey Mundy- Flagler College- Florida State Cross Country Invitat
Girls 5k Elite Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitat
Kayley Delay- Fletcher- Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Mackenzie Wilson- Bolles HS- Florida State Cross Country Invitati
Mens Collegiate 8k Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Inv
Nick Diaz- Miami Sunset- Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Sarah Candiano- Evangelical Christian- Florida State Cross Countr
Steven Cross Merritt Island HS "Cross-fit" workout Wedn
Steven Cross- Merrit Island- Florida State Cross Country Invitati
Sukhi Khosla- Leon High School - Florida State Cross Country Invi
Womens 5K Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
More videos
Girls Varsity 5K Race Footage - Mountain Dew Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
,
Belen Jesuit Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
Cardinal Mooney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarasota, Florida
,
Christopher Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
view all
0
likes:
jhayes2018
view all
0
comment(s)
History for Sickles High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
29
36
2014
15
8
2013
5
9
2012
3
7
1
2011
14
4
2010
10
3
2009
1
3
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!